?

Log in

A couple french fries short of a happy meal... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Andrea!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

2009...so far [Jan. 11th, 2009|10:56 pm]
Andrea!
Well 2009 is here.
Has it been, well.. interesting. I don't know...not great/terrible. Its actually already had some highs and lows.

One of my residents asked me what classes I was taking, and I realized this semester should actually be pretty interesting. I am taking Evolution of Development, not exactly looking forward to that class. I think it's going to be the same psychology of development stuff that I've learned like five times already. But my other classes should be very interesting.. a whole semester of sex before I get married! whooo! hahaha ;) I am taking Human Sexuality, and I am taking problems in adult development. Both of those classes are taught by the same instructor on the same day! This should be interesting! Then another class I am SUPER excited about is Families in Society. Families are just so interesting to me! The last class I have is the sociocultural context of development. Not sure how that will go but I will hope for the best.

Less than a month til' my man gets back! It will be bittersweet.

Good luck Kristin starting school tomorrow!

Ugh tomorrow is going to be long. :/
work-8-5, on duty 7-7 then the next day work 8-5 youth group finallyyyy! yay! then welcome meeting then schooool.

Ahhhh... after this semester I only have TWO semesters left! What?!!!!
link2 comments|post comment

One long day. [Jul. 1st, 2005|07:02 pm]
Andrea!
[mood |sleepysleepy]

It's been a long day, not to mention and long and short 4 weeks already.

 

Summer is going going gone..... : /

got paid today. whoohoo.

 

it's been 6 wonderful months already. :)       i haven't mentioned that yet.

I wish i wouldn't have looked at myspace... it just reminded me of the gosh dang dumb people that are at school that i had completley forgotten about. aw man.

 

oh well. i love my life...mmmhhmm. :)

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 14th, 2005|04:01 pm]
Andrea!
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]

wow. feels like i have been outta the loop for a long time.

welcome back those of you who were gone.

i don't have internet or cable... i'm at the library right now cuz someone ditched me on giving me a ride. : (

um. oh yeah.

kids make me laugh. I love them. :)

 

I miss you.

I'm so exhausted these days.

Hopefully tomarrow---ash!..then thurs--danie! then fri---craig is back!

link3 comments|post comment

who knew kids could be that funny and entertaining.....?! [Jun. 8th, 2005|06:26 am]
Andrea!
[mood |okayokay]

 

ashley i'm sorry about all that's going on... I hope you feel better and sorry I haven't been there directly... but I wish you the best.

"Today is the tomarrow of yesterday... live life for today because you never know if you have tomarrow" I just made it up and it's kinda cheesy but you love quotes so here is one for ya.

 

this is my third day of work.......man it can be exhausting.

      first day on the job and a little girl ate grass.

haha.

 

J

 

I'm falling in love with you more and more each day.

©

 

link2 comments|post comment

whoohoo [May. 31st, 2005|06:15 pm]
Andrea!
[mood |frustratedfrustrated]

today was an amazingly fun day.

madagascar is a funnnnnnnnnnnnnnny funny movie!

J

 

gahh i'm frustrated with life... why can'ts it just be easy

 

hahaha this is in another languate! Comment if you actually took time to decipher this...

link1 comment|post comment

I know this post might confuse a lot of people... sorry guys just expressing my thoughts [May. 25th, 2005|10:57 pm]
Andrea!
[mood |discontentdiscontent]

was/is there ever a time in your life that you hated???

 

it hurts to be reminded of a terrible couple of months in my life....... but it's also sad to realize that some people who were there for me then will never be there again.

 

weird.

 

i hate that time in my life. it's done. it's gone.thank god.

the end.

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 25th, 2005|06:32 am]
Andrea!
[mood |geeky]

Ashley…… You’re a sweetheart! Last night was fun even though my feet were freeeeezing! ©

Congrats seniors.. Well now graduates…..good luck on life!

I’m so excited for stuco next year…..talks w/ Cunz=so funny! The sprite truck was soooo fun! Haha underclassmen are funny.

Last post as a junior…. J

linkpost comment

sick................. : ( [May. 21st, 2005|09:01 am]
Andrea!
[mood |sadsad]

gosh............ it makes me so sad that i missed the stinkin stuco banquet cuz i was sick............ : (

        i'm sorry to everyone in stuco........

 

: (

 

i hate being sick.

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2005|08:26 pm]
Andrea!
[mood |annoyedannoyed]

i hate family issues.........that's why it's just me,my mom and my sister in tucson......... thank you lord.
link3 comments|post comment

It's been a long time.... [May. 10th, 2005|08:52 pm]
Andrea!
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]

HOLY GOODNESS kids on LJ update like no otherrrrrrr!

 

: x   I love knowing secrets...

I'm completely excited for next year.

prayer---i need some

 

oh yeah...... life has been interesting, I currently have  no cable and no internet you might be wondering how i'm online right now... um yeah i'm an internet stealer...eeek i'm bad : / 

 

Mr.Davis tomarrow-------heck yes, he always has a way of making me crack up- this one's for rudy and candy... "i'm just a little old teacher now trying to make a living so I can take my wife out to a nice dinner....to mcdonalds"

linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]